SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS – 2018 – 2019 | |||
S.NO | GAME / SPORTS | NAME | CLASS |
1 | Athletes, Discus & Shot put (under -17) | S.Mageshwaran | XI – C1 |
2 | Fencing (foil ) Football (under19) | K.Ragul | XII-1B |
3 | Yoga (u-11-15 grp) | K.Sriram | X-B |
4 | Swimming (u-19) | K.Narendiran | X-B |
5 | Swimming (u-14) | T.Monish kumar | VII-C |
6 | Karate (u-17) | S.Prem | IX-A |
7 | Fencing, (foil ) (under19) | H.Rogith | XII-1B |
8 | Fencing, (Sabre ) (under19) | V.Vignesh | XII-C1 |
9 | Fencing, (Sabre ) (under19 | S.Sanjaykumar | XII – C1 |
10 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-19) | B.Srivathsan | XII – IB |
11 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-19) | R.Karthik | XII – C1 |
12 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-19) | K.Elamaran | XII – IA |
13 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-19) | R.Narayanan | XII – IA |
14 | Fencing, (foil ) (u-19) | V.Tamilvanan | XII – IA |
15 | Fencing, (foil ) (u-19) | B.Gokulraj | XII – Ib |
16 | Fencing, (foil ) (u-19) | B.Hari Prasad | XII – IB |
17 | Fencing, (foil ) (u-19) | A.Srivivasan | XI – C1 |
18 | Fencing, (Sabre ) (u-17) | N.Mageshwaran | XII – IA |
19 | Fencing, (Sabre ) (u-14) | V.Gowtham | IX – A |
20 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-17) Throwball | S.Mohan Sundaram | X – C |
21 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-14) | A.P.Kamesh kumar | VIII – A |
22 | Fencing,( Foil ) (u-14) | V.Prathesh Resin | VII – A |
23 | Fencing,( Foil ) (u-14) | V.Mukesh kumar | VII – A |
24 | Fencing,( Foil ) (u-14) | S.Sanjay Kumar | VII – A |
25 | Fencing,( Sabre ) (u-14) | N.Manoj Kumar | IX – B |
26 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-19) | U.Jithin | XII – IB |
27 | Fencing,( Sabre ) (u-17) | V.Gokul | XI – IB |
28 | Fencing,( Sabre ) (u-17) | V.Gokul raj | IX – A |
29 | Fencing,( Epee ) (u-17) | P.Hema Mageshwaran | XI – C2 |
30 | Fencing,( Epee) (u-17) | S.Shanmuganathan | X – C |
31 | Fencing,( Foil) (u-14) | M.Ramakrishnan | VII – B |
32 | Fencing,( Sabre) (u-14) | M.Kaviyarasan | VIII – A |
33 | Fencing,( Foil) (u-14) | V.Raghul | VI – A |
34 | Fencing,( Sabre) (u-14) | V.Pradeesh | VII – C |
35 | Fencing,( Epee) (u-14) | R.Kaviyarasu | VIII – A |
36 | Fencing,( Epee) (u-14) | A.Balasoorya | IX – C |
37 | Fencing,( Sabre) (u-19) | U.Ranjith Kumar | XII – IA |
38 | Fencing,( Sabre) (u-19) | S.Prem Anand | XII – C1 |
39 | Fencing,( Sabre) (u-19) | P.Surya | XII – IA |
40 | Fencing,( Epee) (u-19) | R.Karthi | XII – C1 |
41 | Fencing,( Sabre) (u-19) | J.Vinoth Kumar | XI – IB |
42 | Chess (u-14) | R.Rajsekar | VI – A |
43 | Squash singles (u-19) | T.Kamesh | XI – IA |
44 | Squash (u-19) | S.Perumal | XI – IB |
45 | Squash (u-17) | A.Gopi Krishna | XI – C |
46 | Road- Cycling (u-17) | S.Sanjay Kumar | X – A |
47 | Road- Cycling (u-17) | N.Sathiya Moorthy | X – A |
48 | Road- Cycling (u-17) | K.Prasanna | |
49 | Silambam (u-19) | D.Naresh Babu | XII -IB |
50 | Silambam (u-19) | S.Kishore Kumar | XII – C2 |
51 | Take Wondo (14) | Jayasurya | VII |
52 | Take Wondo (14) | Aravinth | VII |
53 | Take Wondo (14) | Venkat | VII |
54 | Take Wondo (17) | S.Srivishnu | X – A |
55 | Beach Volleyball (u-17) | H.Praveen | XI – C2 |
56 | Beach Volleyball (u-17) | V.Yogesh | XI – IA |
57 | High Jump, Athletes-(U-19) | S.Rajarajan | XII – IA |
58 | High Jump, Athletes-(U-19) | V.Purushothman | XI – IA |
59 | 200 M, Athletes-(U-14), 100 M, Long Jump | S.Karthikeyan | IX – B |
60 | Table Tennis,Singles & Doubles (U- 19) | S.Prasanth | XII – C2 |
61 | Table Tennis, Doubles (U- 19) | M.Deepak | XII – C2 |
62 | Table Tennis,Singles(17) | M.Baskar | XI -C2 |
63 | Table Tennis,Singles & Doubles (U- 17) | E.Dinesh | IX – B |
64 | Table Tennis,Singles & Doubles (U- 17) | G.Magshwaran | IX – B |
65 | Tenni Koit Singles(u-14) | P.Pragadheesh | IX – A |
66 | Tenni Koit Singles & Doubles(u-19) | S.Kanthival | XI – C1 |
67 | Tenni Koit Doubles(u-19) | J.Prasanna Kumar | XII – IB |
68 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | M.B.Deva Kumar | VIII – B |
69 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | S.Praveen Kumar | VII – B |
70 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | S.Mohammed Zubair | VII – B |
71 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | J.Asif | VIII – B |
72 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | R.Hemahandran | VIII – B |
73 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | M.Dravid | VIII – B |
74 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | A.Taslim | VIII – B |
75 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | B.Srivathsan | VII – A |
76 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | T.Ruban | VII – B |
77 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | S.Karthikeyan | IX -C |
78 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | R.Hemahandran | VIII – B |
79 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | P.Ezhil | VI – C |
80 | KHO-KHO (u-14) | M.Ramkrishan | VII – B |
81 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | Y.Mohammed Iqbal Sharff | X-B |
82 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | S.Saran | X-B |
83 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | K.Sagathish | X-B |
84 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | T.Lokesh | IX-B |
85 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | M.Lokesh | IX-C |
86 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | B.Santhosh Sha | IX-A |
87 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | V.Perarulalan | IX-A |
88 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | K.Tharun Kumar | IX-B |
89 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | L.Tamil Selvan | IX-C |
90 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | H.Harish | IX-B |
91 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | B.Sandeep | IX-B |
92 | KHO-KHO (u-17) | K.Sabari Sha | VIII-A |
93 | Football ( U – 14) | S.S.Anwar Hussain | IX-A |
94 | Football ( U – 14) | D.Manoj Kumar | IX-A |
95 | Football ( U – 14) | D.Abishek | VIII-B |
96 | Football ( U – 14) | B.R.Vishwanathan | VIII-A |
97 | Football ( U – 14) | A.Karthikeyan | VIII-A |
98 | Football ( U – 14) | S.Sairam Metha | VIII-A |
99 | Football ( U – 14) | V.Mukesh Kumar | VIII-A |
100 | Football ( U – 14) | R.Yashwantram | VIII-A |
101 | Football ( U – 14) | E.Monish | VIII-B |
102 | Football ( U – 14) | V.Prathish Resin | VIII-B |
103 | Football ( U – 14) | S.Shiyam | VIII-A |
104 | Football ( U – 14) | J.Jai Raghul | IX-B |
105 | Football ( U – 14) | M.G.Roshanth | IX-A |
106 | Football ( U – 14) | 1M.Kaviarasan | IX-A |
107 | Football ( U – 14) | B.prasath | IX-B |
108 | Football ( U – 14) | N.Sanjay | IX-A |
109 | Football ( U – 14) | M.Fazil | IX-A |
110 | Football ( U – 14) | J.Mohammed Fazil | IX-B |
111 | Football ( U -19) | K.Raghul | XII-IB |
112 | Football ( U -19) | B.Gokul Raj | XII-IB |
113 | Football ( U -19) | H.Rogith | XII-IB |
114 | Football ( U -19) | U.Jithin | XII-IB |
115 | Football ( U -19) | R.Karthick | XII-C1 |
116 | Football ( U -19) | N.Mageshwaran | XII-1A |
117 | Football ( U -19) | M.Karan | XII-IB |
118 | Football ( U -19) | S.Karthick | XII-IB |
119 | Football ( U -19) | J.Prasana Kumar | XII-IB |
120 | Football ( U -19) | K.Rajiv Menon | XII-IB |
121 | Football ( U -19) | A.Sheik | XII-C2 |
122 | Football ( U -19) | A.Arief | XI-1B |
123 | Football ( U -19) | A.Hari Krishnan | XI-1B |
124 | Football ( U -19) | D.Dinesh Kumar | XI-1B |
125 | Football ( U -19) | K.Murali Krishan | XI-1A |
126 | Football ( U -19) | V.Gokul | XI-1B |
127 | Football ( U -19) | J.Vinoth Kumar | XI-1A |
128 | Football ( U -19) | T.Kamesh | XI-1A |
129 | Volleyball(U – 17) | V.Yogesh | XI-IA |
130 | Volleyball(U – 17) | V.Puruchothaman | XI-IA |
131 | Volleyball(U – 17) | H.Praveen | XI-C2 |
132 | Volleyball(U – 17) | A.Dinish | XI-IA |
133 | Volleyball(U – 17) | R.Saravanan | XI-IA |
134 | Volleyball(U – 17) | T.Hari Haran | XI-IB |
135 | Volleyball(U – 17) | V.Ragul | XI-IA |
136 | Volleyball(U – 17) | G.Prasanth | XI-IB |
137 | Volleyball(U – 17) | V.Ranjith | XI-IB |
138 | Volleyball(U – 17) | N.K.Vignesh Babu | X-A |
139 | Volleyball(U – 17) | S.Sasin | X-B |
140 | Volleyball(U – 17) | M.Priyadharshan | XI-IA |
141 | Throwball ( U- 17) | K.Shakesh | X-A |
142 | Throwball ( U- 17) | S.Santhosh | X-A |
143 | Throwball ( U- 17) | T.Bhuvaneshwaran | X-A |
144 | Throwball ( U- 17) | M.Kishore | X-A |
145 | Throwball ( U- 17) | P.Surya | X-B |
146 | Throwball ( U- 17) | P.Venkatesan | X-B |
147 | Throwball ( U- 17) | B.Rajesh | X-B |
148 | Throwball ( U- 17) | S.Mohan Sundar | X-C |
149 | Throwball ( U- 17) | S.Shanmuganathan | X-C |
150 | Throwball ( U- 17) | R.Harinatg Sah | X-D |
151 | Throwball ( U- 17) | N.Gowtham | IX-A |
152 | Throwball ( U- 17) | V.R.Varun sha | IX-A |
153 | Throwball ( U- 17) | R.Bharath | IX-B |
154 | Throwball ( U- 17) | G.Navaneetha Krishnan | IX-B |
155 | Basket Ball ( U – 19 ) | S.Sri Sai Saran | XII – 1B |
156 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | A.P.Kamesh Kumar | VIII-A |
157 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | R.Devanandham | VIII-A |
158 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | K.Surender Sha | VIII-A |
159 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | S.Deena Kumar | VIII-A |
160 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | V.Sachin | VI-C |
161 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | E.R.Abishek | VIII-A |
162 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | E.Eashwar | IX-C |
163 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | K.Shyam Prasath | IX-C |
164 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | R.Srinivasan | IX-C |
165 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | P.G.Ramanan | VI-B |
166 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | D.Vasanth | IX-C |
167 | Volleyball ( U – 14) | S.Dinesh | IX-C |
168 | Throwball ( U- 14) | M.Thiyagarajan | IX-B |
169 | Throwball ( U- 14) | R.Diwakar | VIII-B |
170 | Throwball ( U- 14) | K.Kishore Rajan | VII-A |
171 | Throwball ( U- 14) | A.Thiruvenkadam | VII-A |
172 | Throwball ( U- 14) | K.Logesh Kumar | VII – C |
173 | Throwball ( U- 14) | S.Prasanth kumar | VI-A |
174 | Throwball ( U- 14) | S.Praveen kumar | VI-A |
175 | Throwball ( U- 14) | R.V.Dhanush | VI – C |
176 | Throwball ( U- 14) | M.Monesh Kumar | VI-A |
177 | Throwball ( U- 14) | S.Vishal | VI-A |
178 | Throwball ( U- 14) | S.Kanishkar | VI – A |
179 | Throwball ( U- 14) | J.Balaji | VI-A |
180 | Throwball ( U- 14) | S.Gokul | VI – C |
181 | Throwball ( U- 14) | R.Yuvan Shankar | VI-C |
182 | Carrom ( U – 14) | S.Yuganesh | XI-A |
183 | Carrom ( U – 14) | S.Mohammed Suber | VIII-B |
184 | Carrom ( U – 17) | W.Samsanthosh | IX – B |
185 | Carrom ( U- 19) | B.Hari Prasad | XII-IB |
186 | Carrom ( U- 19) | M.Sugumaran | XII-IB |
187 | Carrom ( U- 19) | K.Jeevanandam | XII-IB |
188 | Tennikoit (U – 19) | M.Gopi Prasath | XI-IB |
189 | Tennikoit (U – 19) | K.Rubachandran | XI-IB |
190 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | M.Sugumaran | XII-IB |
191 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | A.Srinivasan | XI-C2 |
192 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | S.Prem Anand | XI-C1 |
193 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | S.Hari Prasanth | XI-IA |
194 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | S.Raja Rajan | XII-IA |
195 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | S.Hari Shankar | XI-IA |
196 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | N.Vignesh | XI-C1 |
197 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | C.Sakthi Vel | XI-C2 |
198 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | M.S.Vasanth | XII-IB |
199 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | P.Bharath | XII-IA |
200 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | K.R.Bharath | XI-IB |
201 | Kho – Kho ( U – 19) | J.Immanuvel | XI-IA |
202 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | B.Umesh Narayanan | XII – IB |
203 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | S.Vignesh | XII-C1 |
204 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | S.Sanjay Kumar | XII-C2 |
205 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | S.Kishore Kumar | XII-C3 |
206 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | P.Surya | XII-IA |
207 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | M.Elamaran | XII-IA |
208 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | B.Srivathsan | XII-IB |
209 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | E.Bharath Raj | XI-C1 |
210 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | S.Mukunth Narayanan | XII-C3 |
211 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | G.Kesavan | XII-C2 |
212 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | A.Dhanush Kodi | XII-C2 |
213 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | R.Narayanan | XII-IA |
214 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | S.Advaith Ramana | XI-IB |
215 | Throw Ball (U – 19) | B.Vasanth | XII-C1 |
216 | Shot Put ( U – 14 ) | A.Praveen Raj | VII-A |
217 | Discus ( U – 14 ) | N.Sanjay | IX-B |
218 | Relay ( U – 14 ) | S. Karthikeyan | IX – B |
219 | Relay ( U – 14 ) | N. Manoj Kumar | IX – B |
220 | Relay ( U – 14 ) | Sanjay | IX – A |
221 | Relay ( U – 14 ) | G. Mageshwaran | IX – B |
222 | 100 M, 800 M, ( U – 17 ) | V. Purushothaman | XI – C1 |
223 | 100 M ( U – 17 ) | K. Jagathish | X – D |
224 | 1500 M ( U – 17 ) | H. Praveen | XI – C1 |
225 | 3000 M ( U – 17 ) | S. Hari Shankar | XI – C2 |
226 | High Jump ( U – 17 ) | V. Yogesh | XI – 1A |
227 | Long Jump ( U – 17 ) | L. Tamilselvan | IX – C |
228 | Javelin Throw ( U – 17 ) | H. Praveen | XI – C1 |
229 | 400 M ( U – 19 ) | N. Vignesh | XI – C1 |
230 | 3000 M, 5000 M ( U – 19 ) | A. Srinivasan | XI – C1 |
231 | Triple Jump ( U – 19 ) | U. Jithin | XII – 1B |
232 | Shot Put ( U – 19 ) | S. Sanjay Kumar | XII – C2 |
233 | Javelin Throw ( U – 19 ) | S. Vignesh | XII – C1 |
234 | 4 x 100 M ( U – 19 ) | K. Raghul | XII – 1B |
235 | 4 x 100 M ( U – 19 ) | M. Sugumaran | XII – 1B |
236 | 4 x 100 M ( U – 19 ) | T. Kamesh | XI – 1A |
237 | 4 x 100 M ( U – 19 ) | S. Raja Rajan | XII – 1A |
238 | 4 X 400 M ( U – 19 ) | U. Jithin | XII – 1B |
239 | 4 X 400 M ( U – 19 ) | S. Sri Sai Saran | XII – 1B |
240 | 4 X 400 M ( U – 19 ) | S. Prem Anand | XII – C1 |
241 | 4 X 400 M ( U – 19 ) | R. Kathick | XII – C1 |
ZONAL LEVAL GAMES ON 07.07.2017 to 24.07.2017 AT SDAT KANCHIPURAM
CATEGORY | GAME | PLACE |
---|---|---|
UNDER 14 | KHO – KHO | WINNER |
UNDER 14 | FOOTBALL | WINNER |
UNDER 14 | HOCKEY | RUNNER |
UNDER 14 | TABLE TENNIS( D) | WINNER |
UNDER 17 | KHO – KHO | WINNER |
UNDER 17 | THROW BALL | RUNNER |
UNDER 17 | FOOTBALL | RUNNER |
UNDER 17 | HOCKEY | RUNNER |
UNDER 19 | KHO – KHO | RUNNER |
UNDER 19 | THROW BALL | RUNNER |
UNDER 19 | FOOTBALL | WINNER |
UNDER 19 | HOCKEY | RUNNER |
UNDER 19 | TENNIKOIT – DOUBLES | WINNER |
UNDER 19 | TABLE TENNIS( S) | WINNER |
UNDER 19 | TABLE TENNIS( D) | WINNER |
ABISHEK A XII – B2 I PLACE in 100,200MTS ,LONGJUMP, INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP
ZONAL LEVAL GAMES ON 20.07.2016 to 22.08.2016 AT SDAT KANCHIPURAM
CATEGORY | GAME | PLACE |
---|---|---|
Under 19 | Kho – Kho | Winner |
Under 17 | Foot Ball | Winner |
under 14 | Kho – Kho | Winner |
Under 19 | Tennikoit (s) | Winner |
Under 17 | Throw Ball | Winner |
Under 14 | Throw Ball | Winner |
Under 14 | Hockey | Winner |
Under 14 | Table Tennis – Singles | Runner |
Under 14 | Table Tennis – Doubles | Runner |
Under 14 | Foot Ball | Runner |
Under 17 | Tenni Koit – Singles | Runner |
Under 17 | Tenni Koit – Doubles | Runner |
Under 19 | Table Tennis – Singles | Runner |
Under 17 | Table Tennis – Doubles | Winner |
Under 19 | Table Tennis – Singles | Runner |
BHARATHI MATRIC. SCHOOL VISHVA – BHARATHI TRUST CONDUCTED ESSAY WRITTING COMPETITION ON 28.06.2015 AT KANCHIPURAM
Essay Writting | M.Varunvasan X A (First place) |
SRI NARAYANA GURU YOGA CENTRE CONDUCTED YOGA COMPETITION ON 12.07.2015 AT KANCHIPURAM
Yoga | M.Dhanush VIII D (Second place) |
KANCHI SIVAN AADIYAR TRUST CONDUCTED SPEECH COMPETITION ON 26.07.2015 AT KANCHIPURAM
SPEECH | V.Pugazhendhi X A (First place)
K.SRINIVASAN IX – A (Third place) |
BOURNVITA CONTEST CONDUCTED QUIZ COMPETITION ON 15.06.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM
Quiz | S.B. Devaraj VII B (Second place) |
NARAYANA GURU SEVASRAMAM CONDUCTED YOGA ON 22.06.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM
Yoga | K. Sriram VI B (First place) |
SILK CITY CHESS ACADEMY CONDUCTED CHESS COMPETITION ON 5.07.2014 & 6.07.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM
Chess | K. Barani kumar XII (Third place)
S.A. Sudarshan VI A (Third place) |
KANCHI SIVANADIYAR THIRUKUDAM CONDUCTED AN ORAL TEST ON 27.07.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM
Devaram, Thiruvasakam Oral Test | R. Aravind Karthick VI A (First place) |
PUDIYA THALAIMURAI CHANNEL CONDUCTED SCIENCE PROJECTS ON 25.08.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM
Veetukoru Vignani | S. Gokula Krishnan VII C (Second place)
S. Gandhilal VII C (Second place) |
APOLLO ENGINEERING COLLEGE CONDUCTED QUIZ COMPETITION ON 14.10.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM
Quiz Competition | Muhammed Salmon XII B1 (First place)
Naresh XII 1A (First place) J. Suryakumar XII – 1A (Second place) Lakshmi Narayanan XII – 1A (Second place) |