Achievements

ZONAL LEVAL GAMES ON 07.07.2017 to 24.07.2017 AT SDAT KANCHIPURAM

 

CATEGORY GAME PLACE
UNDER 14    KHO – KHO WINNER
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL WINNER
UNDER 14 HOCKEY RUNNER
UNDER 14 TABLE TENNIS( D) WINNER
UNDER 17 KHO – KHO  WINNER
UNDER 17 THROW BALL RUNNER
UNDER 17 FOOTBALL RUNNER
UNDER 17  HOCKEY RUNNER
UNDER 19 KHO – KHO  RUNNER
UNDER 19 THROW BALL RUNNER
UNDER 19 FOOTBALL WINNER
UNDER 19 HOCKEY RUNNER
UNDER 19 TENNIKOIT  – DOUBLES  WINNER
UNDER 19  TABLE TENNIS( S) WINNER
UNDER 19 TABLE TENNIS( D) WINNER

    ABISHEK A XII – B2       I PLACE      in 100,200MTS ,LONGJUMP,        INDIVIDUAL   CHAMPIONSHIP

ZONAL LEVAL GAMES ON 20.07.2016 to 22.08.2016 AT SDAT KANCHIPURAM

CATEGORY GAME PLACE
Under 19 Kho – Kho Winner
Under 17 Foot Ball Winner
under 14 Kho – Kho Winner
Under 19 Tennikoit (s) Winner
Under 17 Throw Ball Winner
Under 14 Throw Ball Winner
Under 14 Hockey Winner
Under 14 Table Tennis – Singles Runner
Under 14 Table Tennis – Doubles Runner
Under 14 Foot Ball Runner
Under 17 Tenni Koit – Singles Runner
Under 17 Tenni Koit – Doubles Runner
Under 19 Table Tennis – Singles Runner
Under 17 Table Tennis – Doubles Winner
Under 19 Table Tennis – Singles Runner

 

BHARATHI MATRIC. SCHOOL VISHVA – BHARATHI TRUST CONDUCTED ESSAY WRITTING COMPETITION ON 28.06.2015 AT KANCHIPURAM

Essay Writting M.Varunvasan X A (First place)

 

SRI NARAYANA GURU YOGA CENTRE CONDUCTED YOGA COMPETITION ON 12.07.2015 AT KANCHIPURAM

Yoga M.Dhanush VIII D (Second place)

 

KANCHI SIVAN AADIYAR TRUST CONDUCTED SPEECH COMPETITION ON 26.07.2015 AT KANCHIPURAM

SPEECH V.Pugazhendhi X A (First place)

K.SRINIVASAN IX – A (Third place)


 

BOURNVITA CONTEST CONDUCTED QUIZ COMPETITION ON 15.06.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM

Quiz S.B. Devaraj VII B (Second place)

 

NARAYANA GURU SEVASRAMAM CONDUCTED YOGA ON 22.06.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM

Yoga K. Sriram VI B (First place)

 

SILK CITY CHESS ACADEMY CONDUCTED CHESS COMPETITION ON 5.07.2014 & 6.07.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM

Chess K. Barani kumar XII (Third place)

S.A. Sudarshan VI A (Third place)


 

KANCHI SIVANADIYAR THIRUKUDAM CONDUCTED AN ORAL TEST ON 27.07.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM

Devaram, Thiruvasakam Oral Test R. Aravind Karthick VI A (First place)

 

PUDIYA THALAIMURAI CHANNEL CONDUCTED SCIENCE PROJECTS ON 25.08.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM

Veetukoru Vignani S. Gokula Krishnan VII C (Second place)

S. Gandhilal VII C (Second place)


 

APOLLO ENGINEERING COLLEGE CONDUCTED QUIZ COMPETITION ON 14.10.2014 AT KANCHIPURAM

Quiz Competition Muhammed Salmon XII B1 (First place)

Naresh XII 1A (First place)

J. Suryakumar XII – 1A (Second place)

Lakshmi Narayanan XII – 1A (Second place)